Where to begin

Growth Assessment

$495One-time

A 90-minute working session on your business and a short written summary: where you stand, the three things worth fixing first, and the next step, if any, worth paying for.

The best place to start if you are not sure which service fits. If the right next step is something you can do yourself, the summary says so.

The math

If it points you to one change worth more than $495, or saves you from buying a service you do not need, it has paid for itself.

An illustration based on your own numbers, not a projection or a promise of results.

What to expect

Timing and boundaries, stated up front.

Typical timeline

One 90-minute session, with your written summary typically within a week.

Your engagement letter sets the actual schedule.

Not included

Implementation, valuations, and legal, tax or accounting advice.

How it fits

Four reviews, four different questions.

The Growth Assessment is the front door. The other three go deeper on one question each, and the assessment tells you whether you need any of them.

ServiceThe question it answersDepthPrice
Growth AssessmentWhere does the business stand, and what should I fix first?One session and a short summary$495
Business Plan ReviewWill my written plan hold up with a lender, partner or buyer?A section-by-section review of the plan document$595
Growth Deep-DiveHow does the business really run, and what is the full plan to improve it?Weeks of analysis and a prioritized action plan$2,500
Readiness AuditWhat would a buyer question, and what should I fix before then?A buyer’s-eye review, including a plan review$3,500
How engagements work

Clear scope before any work begins.

Written scope

Final scope and price are confirmed in a written engagement letter before any work begins.

Committed to the work

We commit to the work described in your engagement, not to any ranking, revenue or buyer outcome.

Separate from introductions

Introductions are free for owners. Buying a service never affects whether, when or to whom we make one.

Engagements are covered by our Owner Services Terms.

Related services

Stabilize

Business Plan Review

$595

One-time

A written, section-by-section review of your plan with a follow-up call, so you fix weak spots before a lender, partner or buyer finds them.

If it catches one weak spot before a lender, partner or buyer does, it has done its job for $595.

Run better

Growth Deep-Dive

$2,500

One-time

A close look at how the business runs and grows, ending in written findings and a prioritized action plan, so you know what to fix first.

If the action plan points you to one fix worth more than $2,500 a year, it pays for itself in the first year.

Plan the exit

Readiness Audit

$3,500

One-time

A structured review of what buyers examine: financial records, owner dependence, customer concentration, team and process. Includes a business plan review and a prioritized 90-day fix list.

If it finds one issue a buyer would have used against you, you can fix it on your own timeline instead of theirs.

Tell us where your business is today.

The Growth Assessment is the simplest way to begin: one session, a written summary and an honest next step. Every conversation is held in confidence.